Succession List of Principals

Sl. No Name  Designation Period
1 N K PAVITHRAN Special Officer 16-08-2005 to 31-03-2008
2 K K CHIDHAMBARAN Principal –in-Charge 01-04-2008 to 01-08-2008
3 Dr. V PANKUNNI Principal 01-08-2008 to 30-07-2009
4 Dr. P M ABDUL RAHIMAN Principal 30-07-2009 to 31-03-2011
5 Dr. M N PARASURAMAN Principal –in-Charge 01-04-2011 to 31-08-2011
6 Dr. P LILLY VARGHESE Principal 01-09-2011 to 01-09-2012
7 K G RADHAKRISHNAN Principal 20-09-2012 to 10-05-2013
8 Dr. P M SAKINA Principal 01-06-2013 to 14-05-2014
9 RAMESH K Principal –in –Charge 14-05-2014 to 02-06-2014
10 Dr. P M ISMAEL Principal 02-06-2014 to 12-06-2014
11 Dr. AGITHA DEVI P G Principal 19-06-2014 to 31-07-2014
12 K G GEOGY Principal 01-08-2014 to 31-03-2015
13 Dr. VINITHA B Principal –in – Charge 01-04-2015 to 31-05-2015
14 SETHUMADHAVAN Principal 01-06-2015 to 30-06-2015
15 Dr. SYAMALA M V Principal 13-07-2015 to 31-03-2016
16 RAJESH C Principal –in –Charge 01-04-2016 to 28-03-2017
17 Dr. E K RAJAGOPALAN Principal 29-03-2017 to 04-08-2017
18 Dr. V GEETHA Principal 05-08-2017 to 07-04-2018
19 RAMESH K Principal –in –Charge 08-04-2018 to 31-05-2018
20 Dr. MANI K Principal 01-06-2018 to 18-07-2019
21 AMALA A K Principal-in-Charge 18-07-2019 to 16-04-2022
22 RAMESH K Principal-in-Charge 16-04-2022 onwards